Listings


$34,975,000
900 N Lake Way
Palm Beach, FL 33480
MLS# RX-10127782
Status: Closed
7 beds  |  10.6 baths  |  12937 sqft


900 N Lake Way, Palm Beach, FL 33480
  1 / 16  
900 N Lake Way, Palm Beach, FL 33480 900 N Lake Way, Palm Beach, FL 33480 900 N Lake Way, Palm Beach, FL 33480 900 N Lake Way, Palm Beach, FL 33480 900 N Lake Way, Palm Beach, FL 33480 900 N Lake Way, Palm Beach, FL 33480 900 N Lake Way, Palm Beach, FL 33480 900 N Lake Way, Palm Beach, FL 33480 900 N Lake Way, Palm Beach, FL 33480 900 N Lake Way, Palm Beach, FL 33480 900 N Lake Way, Palm Beach, FL 33480 900 N Lake Way, Palm Beach, FL 33480 900 N Lake Way, Palm Beach, FL 33480 900 N Lake Way, Palm Beach, FL 33480 900 N Lake Way, Palm Beach, FL 33480 900 N Lake Way, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Property Description
Iconic architect, Milton Klein, created this custom contemporary on 200’ of PB’s lakefront. At 21’ above sea level, it boasts the most expansive water views in all of PB. Its many amenities include: deep water dock, infinity pool, 2 outdoor kitchens, home theatre, full spa, 5,000 bottle wine room, impact glass & full house generator. Turnkey & fully furnished.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 37450000
Auction: No
List Price: $34,975,000
Current Price: $25,500,000
List Price/SqFt: 2703.48
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 7
Baths - Full: 10
Baths - Half: 6
Baths - Total: 10.6
Year Built: 1986
SqFt - Total: 19286
SqFt - Living: 12937
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 4
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: North Lake way on west side, across from Bahama Ln.
Subdivision: N/A
Legal Desc: 10-43-43, TH PT OF N 1036.5 FTOF GOV LT 1 LYG WLY OF LAKE WAY & SLY & ADJ TO LTS B & D OF JAMAICA LANE IN OR1650P549
Lot SqFt: 46539
Lot Dimensions: 4.0 ft x 206.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 200
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 3
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5001
Geo Area: PB30
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 50434310000010030
Street #: 900
Street Dir: N
Street Name: Lake
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33480
Zoning: RB
Tax Year: 2014
Taxes: 214028
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2016-05-16
Sold Date: 2016-06-01
Sold Price: 25500000
Sold Price/SqFt: 1971.09
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary; Multi-Level
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal
Private Pool: Heated
Lot Description: 1 to < 2 Acres; 2 to < 3 Acres
Exterior Features: Built-in Grill; Cabana; Outdoor Shower; Summer Kitchen; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Cook Island; Elevator; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Pantry; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furnished; Turnkey
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Garage Apartment; Maid/In-Law; Media; Sauna; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Boating; Sidewalks
Restrict: Lease OK
Security: Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Wood Floor; Other
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Generator Whle House; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Concrete Tile
Guest House: Garage
Boat Services: Private Dock; Lift; Electric Available
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room33333333
Dining Room22172217
Kitchen20202020
Master Bedroom20182018
Bedroom 223132313
Bedroom 317131713
Patio20202020

Listing Office: The Corcoran Group

Last Updated: February - 02 - 2019

900 N Lake Way, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - MLS# RX-10127782

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 22nd of May 2019 11:12 PM