Listings


$74,800,000
901 N Ocean Boulevard
Palm Beach, FL 33480
MLS# RX-10693472
7 beds  |  8.5 baths  |  15306 sqft

 | 

901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480
  1 / 51  
901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Property Description
Presenting the only new custom home available on Palm Beach Island with one of the highest elevations, 175' of direct ocean front and on 1.14 acres. This Modern, Classic Bermuda inspired estate boasts over 18,000 SF. The spacious 7 bedroom home has views of the ocean from almost every room and includes gourmet dual kitchens, expansive living, dining, and entertaining areas, a private direct oceanfront office, and expansive loggias with endless ocean views. The basement includes a 4,000 bottle custom wine cellar, theater room with a bar, and professional grade fitness center. The 2 bedroom, 2 bath guest house has a gracious great room and terrace with garden views and gourmet kitchen. The grounds will include a private entry gate on North Ocean Boulevard that will open to a

Details
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2021-02-18
Status: Active
Original List Price: 84000000
Auction: No
List Price: $74,800,000
Current Price: $74,800,000
List Price/SqFt: 4886.97
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Main Level Bedrooms: 3
Total Bedrooms: 7
Main Level Bathrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 8
Baths - Half: 5
Baths - Total: 8.5
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2021
SqFt - Total: 18003
SqFt - Living: 15306
SqFt Source: Developer
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Homeowners Assoc: None
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: EAST ON ROYAL POINCIANA, NORTH ON COUNTY RD TO 901 N OCEAN BLVD
Subdivision: N/A
Legal Desc: 10/11-43-43, SLY 174.58 FT OF NLY 1038.72 FT OF GOV LT 1 LYG BET OCEAN BLVD & ATLANTIC OCEAN
Lot SqFt: 49319
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Pets on Premises: No
Total Floors/Stories: 3
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5001
Geo Area: PB30
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 50434310000010070
Street #: 901
Street Dir: N
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33480
Zoning: R-A(ci
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 238010
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.74611
Geo Lon: -80.035965
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10693472
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary; Multi-Level
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Ocean
Waterfront Details: Directly on Sand; Ocean Access; Oceanfront
Private Pool Description: Auto Chlorinator; Child Gate; Concrete; Heated; Inground; Salt Chlorination; Spa
Lot Description: 1 to < 2 Acres
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Deck; Extra Building; Fence; Open Balcony; Open Patio; Open Porch; Outdoor Shower; Shutters; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Closet Cabinets; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Elevator; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fire Sprinkler; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Kitchen Island; Laundry Tub; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
ADA Compliant: Accessible Elevator Installed
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furnished; Turnkey
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Media; Recreation; Storage; Util-Garage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Unmanned; Security Sys-Owned; TV Camera
Flooring: Concrete; Marble; Wood Floor; Other
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Generator Whle House; Ice Maker; Intercom; Microwave; Range - Electric; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining Family; Dining-Florida; Dining-Living; Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Flat Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
lushly landscaped and well-manicured compound with a stately pool and spa along the Atlantic Ocean. This one-of-a-kind estate is available as of February 2021. The home is being offered fully furnished and turnkey.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Level Width
Living Room25.9024.4025.90First24.40
Kitchen43.0018.6043.00First18.60
Master Bedroom24.7018.5024.70Second18.50
Dining Room24.4013.1024.4013.10
Other Room17.6017.6017.6017.60
Other Room22.0018.0022.0018.00
Bedroom 218.1013.2018.1013.20
Bedroom 314.7014.0014.7014.00
Bedroom 418.1015.0018.1015.00
Other Room53.0017.0053.0017.00
Great Room47.0029.6047.0029.60
Other Room27.0015.0027.0015.00
Other Room22.8022.8022.8022.80
Other Room22.8022.8022.8022.80

Listing Office: William Raveis South Florida

Last Updated: April - 23 - 2021

901 N Ocean Boulevard, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - MLS# RX-10693472

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.